KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

management lines

Spanish translation: pautas de gestión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management lines
Spanish translation:pautas de gestión
Entered by: Monica Lopez de Shinzato

17:20 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / asistencia humanitaria
English term or phrase: management lines
En el contexto de la organización de operaciones humanitarias se habla de la necesidad de:

promote improved management lines
180452
pautas de gestión
Explanation:
Hola.
Sugiero:
"Promover pautas para una mejor gestión"

Saludos.
Monica

Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1niveles de gestión/administración
Alicia Orfalian
5lineamientos operativos/ premisas
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1promover una gestión mejorada
Caro Friszman
4pautas de gestión
Monica Lopez de Shinzato


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promover una gestión mejorada


Explanation:
Creo que ésta es la idea. Suerte.

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Si, yo también
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lineamientos operativos/ premisas


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-18 17:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Fomentar (o promover) la mejora de los lineamientos operativos\".

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niveles de gestión/administración


Explanation:
Yo pondría
Mejorar/Optimizar niveles de gestión/administración
Suerte!

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzia fortes
7 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pautas de gestión


Explanation:
Hola.
Sugiero:
"Promover pautas para una mejor gestión"

Saludos.
Monica



Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos