KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

draw on

Spanish translation: girar en torno a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draw on
Spanish translation:girar en torno a
Entered by: Eduardo Pérez

01:07 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: draw on
The course draws on the topics listed below.
trans_02
gira en torno a... / trata...
Explanation:
Gira en torno a los temas mencionados...
Selected response from:

Eduardo Pérez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gira en torno a... / trata...
Eduardo Pérez
4 +1esta basado
Luis Zepeda
4esta compuesto
bigedsenior


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esta compuesto


Explanation:
HTH

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gira en torno a... / trata...


Explanation:
Gira en torno a los temas mencionados...

Eduardo Pérez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzia fortes
27 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esta basado


Explanation:
El curso tiene como origen las areas mencionadas.

Luis Zepeda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright
9 hrs