KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

grow-site address

Spanish translation: lugar de cultivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grow-site address
Spanish translation:lugar de cultivo
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

01:10 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / letter
English term or phrase: grow-site address
the text reads as follows: REMEMBER!
You (the patient) must notify the OMMP IN WRITING WITHIN 30 DAYS:
-If you or your caregiver change addresses, including your grow-site address;
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
lugar de cultivo
Explanation:
O dirección/ubicación del cultivo...

normalmente se refiere a los que utilizan la marihuana con fines terapeuticos - es la direccion donde se cultiva la planta, que obviamente podria ser distinta al domicilio del interesado.
Selected response from:

Christina Courtright
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lugar de cultivo
Christina Courtright
4lugar (domicilio o dirección) donde creciste (naciste, te criaste)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lugar (domicilio o dirección) donde creciste (naciste, te criaste)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 38 mins (2005-05-19 03:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lugar de nacimiento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 39 mins (2005-05-19 03:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lugar de cultivo


Explanation:
O dirección/ubicación del cultivo...

normalmente se refiere a los que utilizan la marihuana con fines terapeuticos - es la direccion donde se cultiva la planta, que obviamente podria ser distinta al domicilio del interesado.

Christina Courtright
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you