KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Tracking Charts

Spanish translation: Cuadros/gráficos de seguimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tracking Charts
Spanish translation:Cuadros/gráficos de seguimiento
Entered by: Roberto Hall

23:06 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Tracking Charts
Place gold stars on their Time to Shine Tracking Charts every time they answer trivia questions or demonstrate their knowledge
Ubaldo Cuadrado
Cuadros de seguimiento
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Roberto Hall
Grading comment
que tal graficos o gráfica de seguimiento¿
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cuadros de seguimientoRoberto Hall
4diagramas de seguimiento / actividades
Xenia Wong
4listas de éxitos
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tracking charts
listas de éxitos


Explanation:
En este sentido, ya que se gana una estrella dorada con cada respuesta correcta.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 207

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tracking charts
Cuadros de seguimiento


Explanation:
..

Roberto Hall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
que tal graficos o gráfica de seguimiento¿

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
40 mins
  -> Thanks Michael

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tracking charts
diagramas de seguimiento / actividades


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80