KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Survey Euro/Art: Ren/Mod (Expediente Universitario)

Spanish translation: Sinopsis del arte europeo: Renacentista/Moderno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Survey Euro/Art: Ren/Mod (Expediente Universitario)
Spanish translation:Sinopsis del arte europeo: Renacentista/Moderno
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

14:44 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Survey Euro/Art: Ren/Mod (Expediente Universitario)
Contexto: Expediente universitario de la Universidad de Itaca (EEUU).

Más siglas...

Summer Session 6 Week 1999

SURVEY EURO ART: REN / MOD

Summer Session Special 1999

INTRO TO CALCULUS
COLLEGE ACHIEVEMENT SEM

...


Gracias anticipadas!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Sinopsis del arte europeo: Renacentista/Moderno
Explanation:
puede ser...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sinopsis del arte europeo: Renacentista/ModernoGustavo Caldas
3 +3estudios de arte europeo: renacimiento / modernidad
Leopoldo Gurman
4estudio de arte europeo Renoir / Moderno (university record)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survey euro/art: ren/mod (expediente universitario)
estudio de arte europeo Renoir / Moderno (university record)


Explanation:
Creo que esto es.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 207

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
survey euro/art: ren/mod (expediente universitario)
estudios de arte europeo: renacimiento / modernidad


Explanation:
Creo que puede ser esto. Saludos =:)

http://www.depauw.edu/acad/art/CurrentCourses/ArtHFall03.asp...

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
53 mins
  -> Gracias Joaquim! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby! =:)

agree  sbrowne
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Sylvia =:)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
survey euro/art: ren/mod (expediente universitario)
Sinopsis del arte europeo: Renacentista/Moderno


Explanation:
puede ser...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: o vista general
8 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Katherine Hodkinson
4 hrs
  -> ; )