KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ILRST (Expediente Académico)

Spanish translation: Estadística aplicada a las relaciones laborales e industriales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ILRST (Expediente Académico)
Spanish translation:Estadística aplicada a las relaciones laborales e industriales
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

15:22 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: ILRST (Expediente Académico)
Y la última...

Statistical Reasoning I - ILRST (Departamento)


ILRST = Industrial and Labor Relations Studies or Reasoning Studies????


Graaaacias!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Estadística aplicada a las relaciones laborales e industriales
Explanation:
ILRST
Industrial and Labor Relations: Statistics

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-05-23 16:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Departamento de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-05-23 16:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Departamento de...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Este es el que se ajusta más.
Gracias a los dos.
Bernadette
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Estadística aplicada a las relaciones laborales e industrialesGustavo Caldas
4Industrial and Labor Relations = Relaciones obrero-patronalesRefugio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilrst (expediente académico)
Industrial and Labor Relations = Relaciones obrero-patronales


Explanation:
Estudios de Relaciones obrero-patronales

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilrst (expediente académico)
Estadística aplicada a las relaciones laborales e industriales


Explanation:
ILRST
Industrial and Labor Relations: Statistics

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-05-23 16:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Departamento de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-05-23 16:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Departamento de...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Este es el que se ajusta más.
Gracias a los dos.
Bernadette