KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

mailstop

Spanish translation: casilla de correo/ apartado postal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mailstop
Spanish translation:casilla de correo/ apartado postal
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

08:09 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: mailstop
Mailstop: SC4-805A
400 Somerset Corporate
Bridgewater, NJ 08807-0890
United States
dg
casilla de correo
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-20 08:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Casilla de Correo 967 PY-Asunción Tel +595 21 29 01 60 Fax +595 21 29 08 73 ...
SC4 - Environmental Performance Evaluation SC5 - Life Cycle Assessment ...
www.pacinst.org/inni/Feedback.htm - 92k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-20 08:17:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Casilla Postal*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-20 08:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Casilla postal N° 5034 BO-La Paz Tel +591 2 222 37 38 Fax +591 2 222 34 10 ...
SC4 - Environmental Performance Evaluation SC5 - Life Cycle Assessment ...
www.pacinst.org/inni/Feedback.htm - 92k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-20 08:18:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Apartado Postal*
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7casilla de correo
Gabriela Rodriguez
4dirección de correoPilar Esteban


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
casilla de correo


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-20 08:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Casilla de Correo 967 PY-Asunción Tel +595 21 29 01 60 Fax +595 21 29 08 73 ...
SC4 - Environmental Performance Evaluation SC5 - Life Cycle Assessment ...
www.pacinst.org/inni/Feedback.htm - 92k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-20 08:17:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Casilla Postal*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-20 08:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Casilla postal N° 5034 BO-La Paz Tel +591 2 222 37 38 Fax +591 2 222 34 10 ...
SC4 - Environmental Performance Evaluation SC5 - Life Cycle Assessment ...
www.pacinst.org/inni/Feedback.htm - 92k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-20 08:18:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Apartado Postal*

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMaLucila
42 mins
  -> Muchas gracias MaLucia. Un gran saludo!!!!!!!

agree  alcastillol: Apartado postal
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ana. Que pases un lindo Lunes!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Marina56: Si, casilla de correos se usa en Argentina y Sud América, Apartado postal en centro América y España.
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina56. Un abrazo!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  AleTolj
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias AleTolj. Un saludo enorme!!!!!!!!!

agree  Hebe Martorella
7 hrs
  -> Thank you. Yes.

agree  xxxOso: una alternative limpia que no contamina el aire como los hogares de leña (I think it refers to non-polluting)
11 hrs

agree  Margarita_R
1 day8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Margarita_R. Saludos y mucha suerte!!!!!!!!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirección de correo


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Pilar Esteban
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): moken