KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Regular paper covers

Spanish translation: pastas/cubiertas/portadas de papel normal/regular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regular paper covers
Spanish translation:pastas/cubiertas/portadas de papel normal/regular
Entered by: Julio Torres

14:03 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Regular paper covers
Regular paper covers
InGoodSpanish
pastas/cubiertas/portadas de papel normal/regular
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pastas/cubiertas/portadas de papel normal/regularJulio Torres
4cubiertas normales de papel
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regular paper covers
cubiertas normales de papel


Explanation:
Son cubiertas para alguna carpeta o algo así?

Falta contexto.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regular paper covers
pastas/cubiertas/portadas de papel normal/regular


Explanation:
OK

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96