KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

long-handled bath brushes

Spanish translation: cepillos de baño con mango largo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long-handled bath brushes
Spanish translation:cepillos de baño con mango largo
Entered by: Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada

17:29 Aug 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Home Health Aide
English term or phrase: long-handled bath brushes
long-handled bath brushes allow people to wash their bodies even if they have limited range of motion.
WWJD
cepillos de baño con mango largo
Explanation:
Suerte :)
Selected response from:

Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10cepillos de baño con mango largo
Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
4cepillos de baño alargados
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cepillos de baño alargados


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
cepillos de baño con mango largo


Explanation:
Suerte :)

Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaPazMella: :)
0 min
  -> Gracias, Sweetblue :))

agree  Angel Biojo
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Angel :))

agree  olv10siq
4 mins
  -> Gracias, olv10siq :))

agree  Maria Mc Lean
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria :))

agree  Refugio
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth :))

agree  Viviana Peralta: siii totalmente!!!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Viviana :))

agree  Susy Ordaz: Sin más...
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susy :))

agree  Roxanna Delgado
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Roxanna :))

agree  Susana Mate
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susana :))

agree  Flavia Scafatti
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Flavia :))