KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Bureau of State Health Data and Policy Analysis

Spanish translation: Oficina de datos y normas respecto a la salud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bureau of State Health Data and Policy Analysis
Spanish translation:Oficina de datos y normas respecto a la salud
Entered by: yolanda Speece

10:21 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Bureau of State Health Data and Policy Analysis
As required by law, XXX will file an annual report of its community benefits plan wit hte Bureau of State Health Data and Policy analysis of the DSHS

I am thinking it is "La oficina estatal para los datos de salud y el análisis de normas del DSHS"
yolanda Speece
Oficina de Datos y Políticas sobre Salud del Estado
Explanation:
I have found it in this link:

http://www.texashealth.org/main.asp-enorgid-684BA615301F4118...


under the title: Informe Anual de Beneficios Comunitarios



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-08-30 10:34:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y en este sitio lo encontre sin traduccion:
http://www.utsouthwestern.edu/vgn/images/portal/cit_56417/30...
Selected response from:

tangotrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Oficina de Datos y Políticas sobre Salud del Estado
tangotrans
3Oficina de información (datos) de salud del estado y análisis de políticas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bureau of state health data and policy analysis
Oficina de información (datos) de salud del estado y análisis de políticas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bureau of state health data and policy analysis
Oficina de Datos y Políticas sobre Salud del Estado


Explanation:
I have found it in this link:

http://www.texashealth.org/main.asp-enorgid-684BA615301F4118...


under the title: Informe Anual de Beneficios Comunitarios



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-08-30 10:34:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y en este sitio lo encontre sin traduccion:
http://www.utsouthwestern.edu/vgn/images/portal/cit_56417/30...


    Reference: http://www.texashealth.org/main.asp-enorgid-684BA615301F4118...
tangotrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан