KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to certify, network, and take refresher instruction

Spanish translation: para certificar, conectarse (integrarse) y tomar una instrucción (o dirección) más actualizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to certify, network, and take refresher instruction
Spanish translation:para certificar, conectarse (integrarse) y tomar una instrucción (o dirección) más actualizada
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

13:34 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to certify, network, and take refresher instruction
Creating a new standard of excellence for arthritis program leaders to certify, network, and take refresher instruction.

Muchas gracias!
Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
para certificar, conectarse (integrarse) y tomar una instrucción (o dirección) más actualizada
Explanation:
Word Reference.com

certify - certificar
refresher [rɪ'freʃəʳ] nombre refresher course, cursillo de actualización
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Me gustó la idea del cursillo de actualización. Gracias a todos!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5para certificar, conectarse (integrarse) y tomar una instrucción (o dirección) más actualizada
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4obtener certificaciones, establecer contactos y seguir cursos de reciclaje.
Ramon Inglada
4para homologar, interconectar y recibir formación actualizadaMARIA TORRES


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para certificar, conectarse (integrarse) y tomar una instrucción (o dirección) más actualizada


Explanation:
Word Reference.com

certify - certificar
refresher [rɪ'freʃəʳ] nombre refresher course, cursillo de actualización

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Me gustó la idea del cursillo de actualización. Gracias a todos!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para homologar, interconectar y recibir formación actualizada


Explanation:
hope it helps!

MARIA TORRES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtener certificaciones, establecer contactos y seguir cursos de reciclaje.


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Ramon Inglada
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8