KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

signature killer

Spanish translation: asesino en serie con marca/identificación propia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signature killer
Spanish translation:asesino en serie con marca/identificación propia
Entered by: Maria

19:15 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / crime
English term or phrase: signature killer
THANKS FOR YOUR HELP!

Just get this guy in front of me.
That's all I'll need.

He is a multi-victim signature killer.
That's very rare.

And it's even more rare to find somebody
who's done it more than once.

Maybe I could get a field interview.
Daniela Alsina
un asesino en serie que tiene marca propia
Explanation:
un asesino en serie con identificación propia....
con características propias

espero te sirva alguna de estas.
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
¡¡Muchas gracias, María!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un asesino en serie que tiene marca propia
Maria
4 +1La firma del asesino serial
Marina56


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un asesino en serie que tiene marca propia


Explanation:
un asesino en serie con identificación propia....
con características propias

espero te sirva alguna de estas.


Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡¡Muchas gracias, María!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Silvia

agree  Sp-EnTranslator: o asesino con marca de identidad (no dice que sea en serie, aunque usualmente sea así)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia, aunque dice multi-victim, y creo que esto le convierte en un asesino en serie

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La firma del asesino serial


Explanation:
Tiene la firma del asesino serial.

Marina56
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias shootingstar