KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

low level panic

Spanish translation: pánico de baja intensidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low level panic
Spanish translation:pánico de baja intensidad
Entered by: alcarama

20:23 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: low level panic
some people's attitude towards life
moque
pánico de baja intensidad
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

alcarama
Spain
Grading comment
Se ajusta bastante
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pánico de baja intensidad
alcarama
4un poco de pánicoNetTra
4un leve pánico/una reacción de leve pánicoteju


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un leve pánico/una reacción de leve pánico


Explanation:
Una manera.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un poco de pánico


Explanation:
Las personas sienten un poco de pánico ante la vida...

Se me ocurre.
Saludos =)

NetTra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pánico de baja intensidad


Explanation:
otra opción

alcarama
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Se ajusta bastante
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias. Encaja en el contexto