KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

product bound in the matrix

Spanish translation: producto incluido en la matriz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product bound in the matrix
Spanish translation:producto incluido en la matriz
Entered by: CMRP

18:22 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: product bound in the matrix
¿Qué es "product bound in the matrix"?

An object (product, packaging, part of a product including additives and any other product bound in the matrix such as fibres, fabrics, etc.) from PVC originating from construction, demolition and renovation activities, which the proprietor disposes of or is held to dispose of, after the completion of the intended use.

Gracias.
MAA
producto incluido en la matriz
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

CMRP
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta. Era lo que me imaginaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1producto incluido en la matriz
CMRP
4producto incrustado (adherido) a la matriz
NadineDudley


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producto incrustado (adherido) a la matriz


Explanation:
el producto es parte de la matriz y no se puede separar. Se puede usar incrustado o adherido.

NadineDudley
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
producto incluido en la matriz


Explanation:
.

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta. Era lo que me imaginaba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nivia Martínez
4 hrs
  -> Thank you