KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

support

Spanish translation: mantener


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support
Spanish translation:mantener
Entered by: CMRP

19:15 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: support
Solución informática para la automatización de estaciones de servicio/gasolineras

Easy to install, manage and support — perfect for small- to mid-sized gas Stations
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
mantener
Explanation:
Easy to install, manage and support...

Facil de instalar, utilizar y mantener...
Selected response from:

CMRP
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Si pudiese distribuir los puntos con Patricia lo haría.
Como no puedo hacerlo, se los asigno a la respuesta que cuenta con más agrís.
Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10mantener
CMRP
4 +5mantener
patricia scott
3(obtener) servicio técnico
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
mantener


Explanation:
Easy to install, manage and support...

Facil de instalar, utilizar y mantener...

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Si pudiese distribuir los puntos con Patricia lo haría.
Como no puedo hacerlo, se los asigno a la respuesta que cuenta con más agrís.
Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 min
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Diana Arbiser
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  TrueBaller: totally, 100%. I was just about to respond myself.... Good I didn't. It would have been so funny- three of us saying the same thing.
10 mins
  -> Thanks Mimoza

agree  NetTra
11 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Egmont
20 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr
  -> Thank you Roxana

agree  Nivia Martínez
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Andres Roldan
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Andres

agree  MikeGarcia: What a tie!!!
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Miguel

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mantener


Explanation:
o de fácil instalación, uso/manejo y mantenimiento

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  TrueBaller: totally, 100%. I was just about to respond myself.... Good I didn't. It would have been so funny- three of us saying the same thing.
9 mins
  -> Thank you, it does happen!

agree  María Teresa (Mayte) Esponda: Sí, exacto!
25 mins
  -> Thank you Mayte.

agree  Margarita M. Martínez: Me gusta con "mantenimiento"....
2 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Margarita.

agree  MikeGarcia: A tie, Patricia...interesting situations, the kudoz ties, the system does not give a solution, it's up to the Asker. In any case, Good Morning, Miss, and I hope you had a reasonably flowery Valentine.-///Milady, I'm blushing.....
13 hrs
  -> Miguel, you manage to put a great big smile on my face. I hope your Valentine day was as sweet as you are.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(obtener) servicio técnico


Explanation:
una idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-14 19:20:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

facil de instalar, utilizar y de obtener servicio técnico para su mantenimiento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-14 19:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

creo que la idea más sencilla es la que proponen Christina y Patricia :-)

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26