KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Qualification Data File

Spanish translation: expediente de datos de calificacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Qualification Data File
Spanish translation:expediente de datos de calificacion
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

07:46 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Qualification Data File
¿Cómo se debería traducir "Qualification Data File"? ¿Antecedentes de Calificación o Archivo de Antecedentes de Calificación?

The parties explicitly recognise that this joint operating agreement, the general co-operation conditions including the annexes, and the Qualification Data File, hereafter referred to as the Agreement, can in no way whatsoever be changed or added to at a later date except with the full written agreement of all the parties.

Gracias.
MAA
expediente de datos de calificacion
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, decidí optar por algo parecido: "expediente de cualificación".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Archivo de Calificación de Antecedentes / Archivo de Datos de Calificación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4expediente de datos de calificacion
Lydia De Jorge
4archivo de requisitos
Carmen Hernaiz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualification data file
archivo de requisitos


Explanation:
O archivo de datos de requisitos o calificación.



Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualification data file
Archivo de Calificación de Antecedentes / Archivo de Datos de Calificación


Explanation:
Institucional - Poder Judicial - Dirección General Centro ...De la calificación de antecedentes se deja constancia en un acta labrada a tal efecto, individualizando los puntos asignados a cada inscripto por cada uno ...
www.cedom.gov.ar/es/legislacion/institucional/judicial/inde... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selección Secretarios (TO Res. CM N° 298/01) / Archivo de ...La Comisión de Selección preselecciona hasta un máximo de diez (10) concursantes por cada cargo a cubrir, en función de la calificación de sus antecedentes. ...
tribunales.jusbaires.gov.ar/.../archivo_de_resoluciones/seleccion_secretarios_to_res_cm_n_298_01 - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nivia Martínez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Nivia

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualification data file
expediente de datos de calificacion


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
Gracias, decidí optar por algo parecido: "expediente de cualificación".