KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

within...of

Spanish translation: dentro de las 24 horas posteriores a la finalización del evento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within 24 of the event finishing
Spanish translation:dentro de las 24 horas posteriores a la finalización del evento
Entered by: Ana Paula Rodríguez, CT

14:13 Jun 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: within...of
ALL suppliers will be required to E-mail a COMPLETED copy of this sheet within 24 hours of the on-line event finishing.

Qué quiere decir exactamente?
24 horas antes de que el evento termine? o
24 horas luego de terminado el evento?

Gracias
Maria
dentro de las 24 horas posteriores...
Explanation:
...al término/finalización del evento. Otra opción.

Saludos,
Ana
Selected response from:

Ana Paula Rodríguez, CT
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6dentro de las 24 horas posteriores...
Ana Paula Rodríguez, CT
5dentro de las 24 horas de finalizado el evento
Mariana Harriague
5dentro de las 24hs con posterioridad a la finalización de...
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dentro de las 24hs con posterioridad a la finalización de...


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dentro de las 24 horas posteriores...


Explanation:
...al término/finalización del evento. Otra opción.

Saludos,
Ana

Ana Paula Rodríguez, CT
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: SIP-Saludos!
6 mins
  -> Hi Robert, many thanks!

agree  Diana Montano: sí, de acuerdo.
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Diana

agree  Roxana Cortijo
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Roxana

agree  Blanca González: es lo más sencillo y claro
5 hrs
  -> Te agradezco mucho, Blanca

agree  Maria Diehn
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria

agree  Elaine Matos: dentro de 24 horas posteriores al finalizar el evento.
3 days5 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu aporte, Elaine ;)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dentro de las 24 horas de finalizado el evento


Explanation:
Saludos :-)

Mariana Harriague
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4