KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

inductee in attendance

Spanish translation: los cuatro galardonados presentes


23:06 Jul 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: inductee in attendance
The plant recognized this year’s four inductees in attendance with personalized signed certificates and mementos.
mariaenbaires
Spanish translation:los cuatro galardonados presentes
Explanation:
"inductees" son los que reciben un premio u honor, como ser admitidos al Hall de la Fama del beisbol.
Selected response from:

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5los cuatro galardonados presentes
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
5aprendices asistentes
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aprendices asistentes


Explanation:
aprendices asistentes

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los cuatro galardonados presentes


Explanation:
"inductees" son los que reciben un premio u honor, como ser admitidos al Hall de la Fama del beisbol.

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19