KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

appealing primarily to business

Spanish translation: Con un atractivo especial para las empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appealing primarily to business
Spanish translation:Con un atractivo especial para las empresas
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

17:23 Jul 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: appealing primarily to business
Appealing primarily to business, XXX Trade Show provides the scale, the scope and the quality from which professionals can make smart, well-focused and profitable business decisions.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Con un atractivo especial para las empresas, la Feria....
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Adriana. Me gustó tu opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Con un atractivo especial para las empresas, la Feria....
Adriana de Groote
4Concebida más que nada para/destinada sobre todo a/ las empresas
Cecilia Gowar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Con un atractivo especial para las empresas, la Feria....


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Adriana. Me gustó tu opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara: De acuerdo.
6 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  xxxjacana54
13 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  MikeGarcia
4 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  delat
10 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concebida más que nada para/destinada sobre todo a/ las empresas


Explanation:
Otra opción. Suerte!

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20