KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

currency account

Spanish translation: cuenta de divisas / en moneda extranjera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:currency account
Spanish translation:cuenta de divisas / en moneda extranjera
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:17 Jul 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: currency account
Formulario de inscripción para participar en una feria comercial.

Organizer

XXX International Fair Org.Ltd
Address: -----------------
Bank: YYY Bank
Branch: ---------------
Currency account: No. 111122223333
IBAN:
Tel:
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
cuenta en divisas / en moneda extranjera
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cuenta en divisas / en moneda extranjera
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +2Cuenta corriente
Ana Sepúlveda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cuenta en divisas / en moneda extranjera


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia: Tendría que ser, si se trata de una feria comercial...
7 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Silvia.

agree  David Hollywood: o: de divisas
9 mins
  -> Sí, David. Gracias.

agree  Daniel Gebauer
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Daniel.

agree  Maria Mc Lean
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maria.

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cuenta corriente


Explanation:
http://www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/cs.htm



    Reference: http://www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/cs.htm
Ana Sepúlveda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.: El International Bank Account Number (o IBAN) es una serie de caracteres alfanuméricos que identifican una cuenta determinada en una entidad financiera en cualquier lugar del mundo (al momento solo en Europa).
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias :-)

agree  delat: Excelente información, Ana María.
8 hrs