KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

do you drive

Spanish translation: conducir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive
Spanish translation:conducir
Entered by: Ana Juliá

16:53 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: do you drive
Equadorian language.
jackalope
¿conduces?
Explanation:
Do you drive?
¿Conduces?
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2¿Manejas?xxxOso
5 +2¿conduces?
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿conduces?


Explanation:
Do you drive?
¿Conduces?

Ana Juliá
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
7 mins
  -> Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿Manejas?


Explanation:
Otra opción que se usa en México y Centroamérica.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSusana58
8 mins
  -> Gracias Susana58 ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Mil gracias LoreAC ¶:^))