KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I\'m very happy we finally get to talk

Spanish translation: ¡Estoy feliz de que al fin podamos hablar!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I\'m very happy we finally get to talk
Spanish translation:¡Estoy feliz de que al fin podamos hablar!
Entered by: xxxOso

18:39 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: I\'m very happy we finally get to talk
Equadorian language.
jackalope
¡Estoy feliz de que al fin podamos hablar!
Explanation:
Hi Jack!
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5¡Estoy feliz de que al fin podamos hablar!xxxOso
4 +1Estoy muy feliz de que finalmente podamos hablar
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4estoy muy contento/a de que al fin nos pongamos/sentemos a hablarJH Trads


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
¡Estoy feliz de que al fin podamos hablar!


Explanation:
Hi Jack!
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Ufff! El viernes es para amantes, Oso!
1 min
  -> Deberíamos abrir una sección titulada: "Viernes Románticos/Eróticos en Proz" ¶:^))

agree  Francisco Herrerias: Of course! Me too!
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Francisco! ¡Pues hablemos! ¶:^)))

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Oh el amor que inunda todo los viernes!!!!!
9 mins
  -> ¡Y cómo lo inunda! ¡¡Tanto que ya empezcé a flotar!! ¶:^D!!!

agree  ritchi
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias ritchi! ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Lore ¶:^))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estoy muy feliz de que finalmente podamos hablar


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estoy muy contento/a de que al fin nos pongamos/sentemos a hablar


Explanation:
de que por fin charlemos / platiquemos

espero que esto te ayude


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34