KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Every day that you have off I will come and be with you

Spanish translation: Cada día que tengas libre, vendré para pasarla juntos.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Every day that you have off I will come and be with you
Spanish translation:Cada día que tengas libre, vendré para pasarla juntos.
Entered by: xxxOso

18:43 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: Every day that you have off I will come and be with you
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Cada día que tengas libre, vendré para pasarla juntos.
Explanation:
Hi Mike,
Good luck, man!
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Cada día que tengas libre, vendré para pasarla juntos.xxxOso
4Cada dìa que tengas libre estarè a por tiWarhol
4Vendré y estaré contigo en todos tus días libres.
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vendré y estaré contigo en todos tus días libres.


Explanation:
Good luck. Let me hear some "Oh it´s been so nice being with you" sometime, will you? LOL

Leonardo Parachú
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Cada día que tengas libre, vendré para pasarla juntos.


Explanation:
Hi Mike,
Good luck, man!
Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Como siempre digo: qué bonito es el amor! :-)) Hola Oso!
2 mins
  -> Sí, Ele, es hermoso... cuando es correspondido ¶:^)

agree  Nitza Ramos
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Nitza ¶:^))

agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Gracias mil albertov ¶:^))

agree  ritchi
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias ritchi ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC: Oso, no pensaste en publicar un website para traducir cartas de amor??? jajajajaaaaa saludos!!!
14 hrs
  -> ¡¡Me encantaría Lore!! ¿Me ayudarías? ¶:^)))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cada dìa que tengas libre estarè a por ti


Explanation:
bye

Warhol