KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I wish there was valet pramming, valet parking for prams

Spanish translation: Me gustaria que hubiera valet parking para cochecitos de niños.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I wish there was valet pramming, valet parking for prams
Spanish translation:Me gustaria que hubiera valet parking para cochecitos de niños.
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

16:00 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: I wish there was valet pramming, valet parking for prams
Contexto:

When she does finally appear, she will be so entertaining that all waiting will be instantly forgotten. She's the queen of one-liners, making everyone luagh with comments like "I'm kind of boring; I'm not high-maintenance enough", and "I wish there was valet pramming, valet parking for prams".

Cualquier idea será bienvenida, estoy espesa y no encuentro ninguna opción que me guste :(

Gracias
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Me gustaria que hubiera valet parking para cochecitos de niños.
Explanation:
Ojala te ayude a ponerte mas liviana y espantar lo espeso...
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Me gustaria que hubiera valet parking para cochecitos de niños.
Alfredo Tanús
4Ojalá hubiera servicio de valet para cochecitos de niño, servicio de parking para cochecitos
Susie Miles


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i wish there was valet pramming, valet parking for prams
Me gustaria que hubiera valet parking para cochecitos de niños.


Explanation:
Ojala te ayude a ponerte mas liviana y espantar lo espeso...

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
6 mins
  -> Gracias Marisol

agree  annavmg -
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Anna

agree  Elvia Rodriguez: Yo también quiero!!!!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Elvia. Somos dos!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i wish there was valet pramming, valet parking for prams
Ojalá hubiera servicio de valet para cochecitos de niño, servicio de parking para cochecitos


Explanation:
Answers.com Definition: Valet parking is a parking service offered by some restaurants, stores, and other businesses. In contrast to "self-parking", where customers find parking on their own, customers' vehicles are parked for them by a person called a valet.

Susie Miles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16