KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

lined up square & straight

Spanish translation: bién alineados y derechos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lined up square & straight
Spanish translation:bién alineados y derechos
Entered by: Enrique Huber

16:19 Oct 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: lined up square & straight
Instrucciones para limpieza y mantenimiento de las mesas en un restaurante.

Table Tent - two per table

- Ensure clean & in good condition
- Two table tents, back-to-back
- Lined up square & straight
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
bién alineadas y derechas
Explanation:
requisite for most restaurants using tent cards
Selected response from:

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bién alineadas y derechasEnrique Huber
3 +1alineadas perfectamente
Giovanni Rengifo
3alineadas ordenadamente y formando un cuadro
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alineadas ordenadamente y formando un cuadro


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alineadas perfectamente


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bién alineadas y derechas


Explanation:
requisite for most restaurants using tent cards

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krimy
5 hrs