KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

collar brace

Spanish translation: collarín ortopédico, collarín cervical, soporte para el cuello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collar brace
Spanish translation:collarín ortopédico, collarín cervical, soporte para el cuello
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

13:58 Jul 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: collar brace
Collar brace, as in a spongy brace that goes around the neck to hold it in a certain position.

Thanks
Hardy Moreno
cuello / collar / collarín ortopédico
Explanation:


saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5collar o collarín cervical o de soporte
Henry Hinds
4cuello / collar / collarín ortopédico
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collar o collarín cervical o de soporte


Explanation:
...para el cuello


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 315

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuello / collar / collarín ortopédico


Explanation:


saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24