KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to a prospect that captures their attention so succinctly and

Spanish translation: a un cliente potencial que capta lsu atención de un modo tan sucinto y efectivo que...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to a prospect that captures their attention so succinctly and
Spanish translation:a un cliente potencial que capta lsu atención de un modo tan sucinto y efectivo que...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:10 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to a prospect that captures their attention so succinctly and
Do you know what to say......... and ffectively that they are actually asking for more?

Is part of a text that its name or headline is: Why Should I Talk to You?
Chivi
a un cliente potencial que capta lsu atención de un modo tan sucinto y efectivo que...
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 points. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7a un cliente potencial que capta lsu atención de un modo tan sucinto y efectivo que...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2a un posible cliente que llame su atención tan rápida y eficazmente...
Salloz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a un cliente potencial que capta lsu atención de un modo tan sucinto y efectivo que...


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
4 points. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rdom: Yo usaría el subjuntivo: "que capte".
14 mins
  -> Sí... gracias rdom

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
17 mins
  -> Gracias Elizabeth

agree  Janine Libbey
1 hr
  -> Gracias viva madrid

agree  Tradjur
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Tradjur

agree  Krimy
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Krimy

agree  David Girón Béjar
22 hrs
  -> Gracias David

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias Walter

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a un posible cliente que llame su atención tan rápida y eficazmente...


Explanation:
¿Sabrías qué decirle a un posible cliente que llame / capte / gane su atención tan rápida y eficazmente que de veras pregunte más?

Salloz
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: ¿"pregunte" o "pida" más?
34 mins
  -> No sé; depende del contexto. No sé qué venden.

agree  Marisa Raich
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisa.