KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Use the following techniques outlined here to do so.

Spanish translation: para ello, use las técnicas que se detallan a continuación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Use the following techniques outlined here to do so
Spanish translation:para ello, use las técnicas que se detallan a continuación
Entered by: Marisa Raich

19:20 Jan 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Use the following techniques outlined here to do so.
Se nombran a continuación una serie de técnicas para tratar de mejorar un proceso.
Chivi
para ello, use las técnicas que se detallan a continuación
Explanation:
Espero que te sea útil.
Selected response from:

Marisa Raich
Spain
Grading comment
4 Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11para ello, use las técnicas que se detallan a continuación
Marisa Raich
5 +3Para esto/lograrlo, utilice las técnicas que se resumen a continuacióncarosisi
3 +2emplee las técnicas que se describen en líneas generales a continuación
Mónica Algazi
4 +1Haga uso de las técnicas que se describen a continuaciónolv10siq


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
use the following techniques outlined here to do so.
para ello, use las técnicas que se detallan a continuación


Explanation:
Espero que te sea útil.

Marisa Raich
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
4 Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> Gracias una vez más, Yaotl

agree  Horticulturist
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Horticulturist

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Sebastián

agree  nigthgirl
6 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, nightgirl

agree  Krimy
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Krimy

agree  Beatriz Benavente
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Beatriz

agree  Marian Martin
2 hrs
  -> gracias, m_martin

agree  Maria Salud Herrero Calpena
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria Salud

agree  LadyofArcadia
12 hrs
  -> Gracias una vez más, LadyofArcadia

agree  Susie Miles
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susie

agree  Sandra Leoni: great
4 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Sandra

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
use the following techniques outlined here to do so.
emplee las técnicas que se describen en líneas generales a continuación


Explanation:
Tal vez.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter. Saludos!

agree  Sandra Leoni: very goog
4 days
  -> Gracias,Sandra.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
use the following techniques outlined here to do so.
Haga uso de las técnicas que se describen a continuación


Explanation:
También: "Siga las instrucciones técnicas que se explican a continuación"

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Leoni: ok
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
use the following techniques outlined here to do so.
Para esto/lograrlo, utilice las técnicas que se resumen a continuación


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-01-16 01:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teniendo en cuenta el significado de outline, no se dan detalles.

-To give the main features of; to summarize.
-a general, preliminary, or rough plan or account of something, that concentrates on the main features and ignores details.




carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susie Miles
11 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman
21 hrs

agree  Sandra Leoni: very goog
4 days