KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Improved crop management practices...

Spanish translation: prácticas mejoradas para el manejo de los cultivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Improved crop management practices...
Spanish translation:prácticas mejoradas para el manejo de los cultivos
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

15:58 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Improved crop management practices...
the rice project's main priority was to increase yield by accelerating the adoption of improved crop management practices...

La principal prioridad del proyecto del arroz fue el de incrementar la producción mediante la aceleración de la adopción de prácticas del manejo de cultivos mejorados...

Mejores opciones?.......
Richard Ramirez
prácticas mejoradas para el manejo de los cultivos
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9prácticas mejoradas para el manejo de los cultivos
Maria Elena Martinez
4la optimización de las prácticas relativas al manejo de cultivos
Krimy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
improved crop management practices...
prácticas mejoradas para el manejo de los cultivos


Explanation:
una opción

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susie Miles
0 min
  -> Gracias Susi!

agree  Jorge Merino:
0 min
  -> Gracias Jorge!

agree  Laura Carrizo
8 mins
  -> Gracias Laura!

agree  María T. Vargas
19 mins
  -> Gracias María!

agree  Silvina Camperi
30 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina!

agree  Refugio
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ruth!

agree  Marisa Raich: O "para la gestión"
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Marisa!

agree  Virginia Feinmann
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Vir-F!

agree  Maria Salud Herrero Calpena
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
improved crop management practices...
la optimización de las prácticas relativas al manejo de cultivos


Explanation:
Elevar el nivel de las prácticas.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149