KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

resource management and improved irrigation water management

Spanish translation: gestón de recursos y una mejor gestion de agua de riego


16:26 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: resource management and improved irrigation water management
Richard Ramirez
Spanish translation:gestón de recursos y una mejor gestion de agua de riego
Explanation:
definitively gestión de recursos. second term... 50/50...
Selected response from:

Marina Nogales
Spain
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8gestón de recursos y una mejor gestion de agua de riego
Marina Nogales
4administración de recursos y un mejor uso del agua de riego.
Krimy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
gestón de recursos y una mejor gestion de agua de riego


Explanation:
definitively gestión de recursos. second term... 50/50...

Marina Nogales
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Fernanda Díaz: también puede ser administración en lugar de gestión
14 mins
  -> tienes razón! Gracias!

agree  alexfromsd
30 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Laura Carrizo
47 mins

agree  Tradjur: De acuerdo con Fernanda para la 2ª parte.
4 hrs

agree  Marisa Raich
4 hrs

agree  Virginia Feinmann: Yo le pondría administración/gestión DEL agua de riego
7 hrs

agree  Maria Salud Herrero Calpena: Estoy de acuerdo con Vir-F
18 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administración de recursos y un mejor uso del agua de riego.


Explanation:
Una posibilidad que evitaría el juego gestión/administración.
Un mejor uso o manejo también.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149