KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

UOC summer course

Spanish translation: curso de verano de la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UOC summer course
Spanish translation:curso de verano de la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya
Entered by: OSWALDO MESIAS

04:21 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Manual para principiantes
English term or phrase: UOC summer course
Es un beginners´s guide de Second Life, un juego de mundos virtuales y dice:

A Second Life Beginners Guide
UOC Summer Course

¡Gracias!
Silvina Morelli
curso de verano de la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya
Explanation:
Es un curso de verdad en una universidad de verdad
Selected response from:

OSWALDO MESIAS
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4curso de verano de la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya
OSWALDO MESIAS
4 +4curso de verano en/de la UOC
The Proofreader
4curso de verano de la UOCRosdom Belian


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
uoc summer course
curso de verano en/de la UOC


Explanation:
Suerte...

The Proofreader
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Smith Campbell
20 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Anne!

agree  Krimy
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Krimy!

agree  David Girón Béjar
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, David!

agree  Beatriz Benavente
4 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Beatriz!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
uoc summer course
curso de verano de la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya


Explanation:
Es un curso de verdad en una universidad de verdad

OSWALDO MESIAS
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolf617: Ver: http://www.asiermarques.com/2007/06/14/curso-de-verano-sobre...
2 mins

agree  Anne Smith Campbell
8 mins

agree  AAG-alcaide: I agree, from Barcelona (Catalonia - Spain).
3 hrs

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
4 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uoc summer course
curso de verano de la UOC


Explanation:
Son cursos de verano de la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya

"Una segunda guía de la vida principiantes
UOC curso de verano"


    Reference: http://www.uoc.edu/portal/english/la_universitat/sala_de_pre...
Rosdom Belian
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish