KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

tapestry mailing

Spanish translation: múltiples/numerosos/muchos mensajes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tapestry mailing
Spanish translation:múltiples/numerosos/muchos mensajes
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

12:25 Feb 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: tapestry mailing
It is one option within a list or options in a survey asking about how this person obtained information on a certain program.
InGoodSpanish
múltiples/numerosos/muchos mensajes
Explanation:
VIOLENCIA- [ Traduzca esta página ]
huge tapestry of actions. What makes some actions representative and others not? ... images among themselves and e-mailing them around the globe. ...
academic.uprm.edu/sruiz/3121/id22.htm - 38k -

Es como "estar tapizado" de papeles, por ejemplo. Lleno de papeles.
Selected response from:

Krimy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Lista de correo TapestryWolf617
4múltiples/numerosos/muchos mensajes
Krimy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lista de correo Tapestry


Explanation:
Tapestry is an open-source framework for creating dynamic, robust, highly scalable web applications in Java. Tapestry complements and builds upon the standard Java Servlet API, and so it works in any servlet container or application server.

Ver: http://tapestry.apache.org/

Wolf617
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DAlonso
4 hrs

agree  Nelida Kreer: Quizás se pudiera decir "listas de correo con base en el sistema Tapestry"
8 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
múltiples/numerosos/muchos mensajes


Explanation:
VIOLENCIA- [ Traduzca esta página ]
huge tapestry of actions. What makes some actions representative and others not? ... images among themselves and e-mailing them around the globe. ...
academic.uprm.edu/sruiz/3121/id22.htm - 38k -

Es como "estar tapizado" de papeles, por ejemplo. Lleno de papeles.


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!