KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

la epidemia ya ha llegado

Spanish translation: the epidemics has already come


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:la epidemia ya ha llegado
Spanish translation:the epidemics has already come
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

18:02 Aug 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: la epidemia ya ha llegado
la emçpidemia que ya ha llegado
vogeler
the epidemics has already come
Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, vogeler!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3the epidemics is (already) here
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +2the epidemics has already come
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the epidemics is (already) here


Explanation:
El already (ya) es optativo, y por eso lo he puesto entre paréntesis.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: or "which/that is here" not clear in the question
3 mins
  -> Yes, if you translate what is below the question, then we should add "which". Thank you, Leonardo.

agree  Elías Sauza
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías.

agree  Сергей Лузан: "has already come" means "is (already) here" as far as I know English. Enjoyed your overnight (Moscoe time) answers both in finance and technics, Robert. Excellent job!
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergio.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the epidemics has already come


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, vogeler!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci
14 hrs
  -> ¡Mil gracias por su apoyo, purificaci! Thanx a lot for your support, purificaci!

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs
  -> ¡Mil gracias por su permanente apoyo distante de nuevo, LoreAC! Thanx a lot for your permanent support from faraway, LoreAC!