KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

He is very into the rap of the soul tribe.

Spanish translation: le gusta muchísimo el rap de Soul Tribe


18:16 Apr 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: He is very into the rap of the soul tribe.
He is very into the rap of the soul tribe, and many of their other songs.

No tengo mayor contexto. Es un trailer y una persona habla refiriéndose a otra.
Liliana Garfunkel
Argentina
Spanish translation:le gusta muchísimo el rap de Soul Tribe
Explanation:
Hay varios conjuntos que incluyen Soul Tribe en su nombre...

Dead Soul Tribe: listen to free MP3 song download and music videoFree Dead Soul Tribe streaming MP3 download, music videos, and reviews on ... See all top Dead Soul Tribe songs > ... rap with somthing meaningful to say? ...
mog.com/music/Dead_Soul_Tribe - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Dead Soul Tribe torrent downloadsDead Soul Tribe torrent search results. Download one of listed Dead Soul Tribe ... HUN HIP HOP BOYZ I SOUL A RAP 1993, Music, 63.37 MB, 2, 20, sr1.png ...
torrentz.ws/search/Dead-Soul-Tribe - 72k - Cached - Similar pages

Dead Soul Tribe : A Lullaby for the devil - Record Shop XDead Soul Tribe. A Lullaby for the devil. Label: Inside Out. Release year: 2007 ... Dead Soul Tribe: A murder of crows ... Dead Soul Tribe: Dead soul tribe ...
www.recordshopx.com/artist/dead_soul_tribe/a_lullaby_for_th... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias, Marian!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4le gusta muchísimo el rap de Soul Tribe
Marian Greenfield
4 +3es fanático del rap de soul tribeDesdemona


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
he is very into the rap of the soul tribe.
le gusta muchísimo el rap de Soul Tribe


Explanation:
Hay varios conjuntos que incluyen Soul Tribe en su nombre...

Dead Soul Tribe: listen to free MP3 song download and music videoFree Dead Soul Tribe streaming MP3 download, music videos, and reviews on ... See all top Dead Soul Tribe songs > ... rap with somthing meaningful to say? ...
mog.com/music/Dead_Soul_Tribe - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Dead Soul Tribe torrent downloadsDead Soul Tribe torrent search results. Download one of listed Dead Soul Tribe ... HUN HIP HOP BOYZ I SOUL A RAP 1993, Music, 63.37 MB, 2, 20, sr1.png ...
torrentz.ws/search/Dead-Soul-Tribe - 72k - Cached - Similar pages

Dead Soul Tribe : A Lullaby for the devil - Record Shop XDead Soul Tribe. A Lullaby for the devil. Label: Inside Out. Release year: 2007 ... Dead Soul Tribe: A murder of crows ... Dead Soul Tribe: Dead soul tribe ...
www.recordshopx.com/artist/dead_soul_tribe/a_lullaby_for_th... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Gracias, Marian!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
23 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Helen Huthnance: Yo no traduciria "soul tribe" ya que parece ser el nombre del grupo
32 mins
  -> precisamente... gracias

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
1 hr

agree  trans4u
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
he is very into the rap of the soul tribe.
es fanático del rap de soul tribe


Explanation:
Creo que hay que dejar soul tribe así porque es un tipo de música. suerte

Desdemona
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Desdemona, era perfecta también :(


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trans4u
1 hr

agree  Refugio
1 hr

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
10 hrs