KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

annual regional consultation meetings

Spanish translation: Reunion(encuentro) anual de consulta a nivel regional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: annual regional consultation meetings
Spanish translation:Reunion(encuentro) anual de consulta a nivel regional
Entered by: Vladimir Martinez

17:52 Aug 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: annual regional consultation meetings
reuniones de consulta regionales anuales

reuniones de consultas regionales anuales (creo que no es lo mismo)

reuniones anuales de consulta regionales
Richard Ramirez
Reunion(encuentro) anual de consulta a nivel regional
Explanation:
Reunion(de base) regional anual de consulta
Selected response from:

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Grading comment
Perfecto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Reunion(encuentro) anual de consulta a nivel regional
Vladimir Martinez
4 +1reuniones regionales anuales de consultamargaret caulfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Reunion(encuentro) anual de consulta a nivel regional


Explanation:
Reunion(de base) regional anual de consulta

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Perfecto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pascalita
13 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mónica Sauza
16 mins
  -> ThankZ Monica!

agree  patri_2911
17 mins
  -> Gracias Patri!

agree  Dana Avramov
34 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Maru Villanueva
38 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
49 mins
  -> gracias Gaby!

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
57 mins
  -> THANKZ!

agree  JuliDS: Yes, sir. :)
1 hr
  -> ThankZ Sir!

agree  nahuelhuapi
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Avrvm!...

agree  Maria Salud Herrero Calpena
12 hrs
  -> Gracias!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reuniones regionales anuales de consulta


Explanation:
Mi versión aquí!

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Calderón: reuniones anuales regionales de asesoramiento / consulta
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia