KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

special concerns

Spanish translation: inquietudes especificas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special concerns
Spanish translation:inquietudes especificas
Entered by: yolanda Speece

17:38 Feb 6, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: special concerns
special concerns for me and my diet


This is from the interaction document.
yolanda Speece
inquietudes especificas
Explanation:
con respecto a...
Selected response from:

Roxana V. Lamas
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por sus respuestas. La respuesta de Roxana era lo que buscaba y es lo más adecuado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4inquietudes especificas
Roxana V. Lamas
4 +1asuntos particulares sobre mí y mi dietamargaret caulfield
4Principales preocupaciones sobre mí y mi dieta
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Principales preocupaciones sobre mí y mi dieta


Explanation:
o si es algo que le preocupa "me preocupo sobre todo por mí y mi dieta"

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inquietudes especificas


Explanation:
con respecto a...

Roxana V. Lamas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por sus respuestas. La respuesta de Roxana era lo que buscaba y es lo más adecuado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
1 hr
  -> tx!

agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
3 hrs

agree  LexisPlus
1 day21 hrs

agree  Lydia De Jorge: Buena solución. 'Inquietudes' abarca asuntos, cuestiones, y preocupaciones.
2 days1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asuntos particulares sobre mí y mi dieta


Explanation:
My option.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Colombia!