KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

give a plug

Spanish translation: ofrece un espacio


18:26 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: give a plug
The Qualcomm Stadium scoreboard in San Diego gives a plug to Office Depot and Budweiser beer along with the score.
Andres Galliano
Spanish translation:ofrece un espacio
Explanation:
Creo...
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dar publicidadDolores Vázquez
2ofrece un espacio
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ofrece un espacio


Explanation:
Creo...

Leonardo Parachú
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dar publicidad


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://WordReference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63