KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Good luck in your exams! Are they your finals?

Spanish translation: Buena suerte en tus exámenes. ¿Son (exámenes) finales?


18:08 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Good luck in your exams! Are they your finals?
Thanks in advance for your help...
JabTrad
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:Buena suerte en tus exámenes. ¿Son (exámenes) finales?
Explanation:
Asi es.
Selected response from:

Sandy T
United States
Grading comment
Great, thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Buena suerte en tus exámenes. ¿Son (exámenes) finales?
Sandy T
5¡Suerte en los exámenes! ¿Son los últimos?Isabelle DEFEVERE
3¡Buena suerte en tus exámenes! ¿Estos son tus exámenes fínales?Gabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
good luck in your exams! are they your finals?
Buena suerte en tus exámenes. ¿Son (exámenes) finales?


Explanation:
Asi es.

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Great, thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
0 min
  -> Buenas tardes, muchas gracias, Oso!

agree  David Lowery
1 min
  -> Hola, gracias, David

agree  Ltemes
2 mins
  -> Hola Ltemes, gracias.

agree  Laurent Slowack: Perfecto. Mexico.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Laurent!

agree  Jennifer Smith
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Jennifer.

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¡Buena suerte en tus exámenes! ¿Estos son tus exámenes fínales?


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¡Suerte en los exámenes! ¿Son los últimos?


Explanation:
*

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4