KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

cost-effective

Spanish translation: rentable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost-effective
Spanish translation:rentable
Entered by: Lida Garcia

02:53 Jun 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: cost-effective
cost effective weight loss
Juan Carlos Ramirez
rentable
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1economicoteju
5rentable
Lida Garcia
4a bajo precioblucero


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
economico


Explanation:
==

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-27 02:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O:
Eficaz en funcion de los costos - Glosario Internacional Para el Traductor de Mariana Orellana

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Morelli
22 hrs
  -> gracias Silvina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rentable


Explanation:
.

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a bajo precio


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia

blucero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish