KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

lot for

Spanish translation: mucho para


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lot for
Spanish translation:mucho para
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

08:14 Jul 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: lot for
XX has authorized one engineer for the job (this is ***a lot for *** XX to believe it or not).
xxxcsm
Spain
mucho para
Explanation:
Aunque no te lo creas, esto es mucho para XX
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mucho paraManuel Plaza
4es mucho trabajo para
Adela Van Gils
4... un gran esfuerzo para XX
Ezequiel Fernandez


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mucho para


Explanation:
Aunque no te lo creas, esto es mucho para XX

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... un gran esfuerzo para XX


Explanation:
Lo creas o no, es un gran esfuerzo para XX.
Mi interpretación.

Ezequiel Fernandez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es mucho trabajo para


Explanation:
another possibility

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish