KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Attach open end of the bulb to valve on the breast cup

Spanish translation: lampara o bombilla y valvula


22:28 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Attach open end of the bulb to valve on the breast cup
Attach open end of the bulb to valve on the breast cup
ABotero
Colombia
Spanish translation:lampara o bombilla y valvula
Explanation:
Perdonen la ausencia de los acentos.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Jorge Salgado Carballo
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lampara o bombilla y valvula
Jorge Salgado Carballo
4 +1pera / válvula
David Russi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attach open end of the bulb to valve on the breast cup
pera / válvula


Explanation:
Me imagino que debe ser para un scaleche (o tiraleche).

Oxford:
pera2 f
2 a (de goma) bulb

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judy Rojas
44 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attach open end of the bulb to valve on the breast cup
lampara o bombilla y valvula


Explanation:
Perdonen la ausencia de los acentos.
Suerte.

Jorge Salgado Carballo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR: sin más contexto, me parece ésta
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lisa.