KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

voicephone

Spanish translation: teléfono de contacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voicephone
Spanish translation:teléfono de contacto
Entered by: Fuseila

11:48 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: voicephone
Can I take their details? name, title, voicephone.
MacKal
teléfono de contacto
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3teléfono de contactoFuseila
4teléfono de voz
Lillian van den Broeck


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
teléfono de contacto


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> gracias Xen

agree  ConstanzaG: o directamente teléfono :)
1 hr
  -> gracias ConstanzaG

agree  Peters Trans: While "teléfono de voz" is possibly the correct technical term, "teléfono de contacto" or simply "teléfono" as ConstanzaG points out is certainly the right one here
2 hrs
  -> thank you Peter

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teléfono de voz


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-11-29 11:50:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Además el usuario del teléfono de texto tenía que decidir si iba a \"hablar\"
con otro usuario de teléfono de texto o de teléfono de voz.\". ...
www.disabilityworld.org/11-12_01/ spanish/acceso/textdirect.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-11-29 11:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TRS de Texto-a-Voz – Este tipo de TRS utiliza a un CA que dice lo que escribe el
usuario del TTY, y escribe lo que responde el usuario del teléfono de voz. ...
www.fcc.gov/cgb/consumerfacts/spanish/sp_trs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-11-29 11:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

actualidad, aunque empiezan a extenderse nuevos tipos de servicios en el pais
como pueden ser el video, la videoconferencia, el telefono de voz, sonido,etc. ...
www.laindia.com/servicios.htm

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4