KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

web portion

Spanish translation: parte del estudio que se lleva a cabo en Internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web portion
Spanish translation:parte del estudio que se lleva a cabo en Internet
Entered by: MacKal

12:43 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: web portion
We would like to invite you to participate on the web portion of this study
MacKal
parte del estudio que se lleva a cabo en Internet
Explanation:
¿No será más bien?: "nos gustaría que participase en la parte del estudio que se lleva a cabo en Internet".

Falta más contexto.
Selected response from:

amadotrad
Grading comment
thank you!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5parte de la web destinada a...
Ruben Mendez Suarez
4parte informática de la Internet
Lillian van den Broeck
3parte del estudio que se lleva a cabo en Internet
amadotrad


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte informática de la Internet


Explanation:
..

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parte de la web destinada a...


Explanation:
"La parte de la web destinada a este estudio"
Suerte

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte del estudio que se lleva a cabo en Internet


Explanation:
¿No será más bien?: "nos gustaría que participase en la parte del estudio que se lleva a cabo en Internet".

Falta más contexto.

amadotrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!!!!!