KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

between collective and representation

Spanish translation: entre el punto de vista de la colectividad y los enfoques individuales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:between collective and representation
Spanish translation:entre el punto de vista de la colectividad y los enfoques individuales
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

16:27 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / organizacion
English term or phrase: between collective and representation
En el contexto de las estructuras de gobierno de una organización me sale esta frase (que no logro descifrar):

There is a tension between collective and representation and a recognition that when meeting at Committee level, members need to recognize the global perspective
180452
Spain
entre el punto de vista de la colectividad y los enfoques individuales
Explanation:
Nada de textual. Sólo estoy interpretando el contexto.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entre οpcion y representacionxxxKRAT
3entre los representantes de la organización y la comunidad
Ingrid Petit
3entre el punto de vista de la colectividad y los enfoques individuales
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entre el punto de vista de la colectividad y los enfoques individuales


Explanation:
Nada de textual. Sólo estoy interpretando el contexto.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
gracias

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entre los representantes de la organización y la comunidad


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in category: 4

1333 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entre οpcion y representacion


Language variant: Ελληνικά

Explanation:
Ανάμεσα στην επιλογή της αντιπροσώπευσης


    Reference: http://www.ProZ.com
xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek