KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

5th largest market of the European Union

Spanish translation: el quinto mercado más grande de la Unión Europea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5th largest market of the European Union
Spanish translation:el quinto mercado más grande de la Unión Europea
Entered by: cynamon

10:40 Dec 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: 5th largest market of the European Union
easy
cynamon
Poland
el quinto mercado más grande de la Unión Europea
Explanation:
el quinto mayor mercado de la Unión Europea
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6el quinto mercado más grande de la Unión Europea
Ana Juliá
5(es) el quinto entre los mayores mercados de ...
Arturo Delgado


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
5th largest market of the european union
el quinto mercado más grande de la Unión Europea


Explanation:
el quinto mayor mercado de la Unión Europea

Ana Juliá
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Alex
0 min
  -> Gracias, Olga

agree  Aguado
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Jesús Valdés
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Jesús

agree  moken: :O)
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Álvaro

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Alejandro Umerez
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandro

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
5th largest market of the european union
(es) el quinto entre los mayores mercados de ...


Explanation:
Es el quinto entre los mayores mercados de la union europea. En espanol, me suena mas natural "soy el tercero de los mas altos de mi clase" que "soy el tercero mas alto de mi clase".

Arturo Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8