KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

feed into

Spanish translation: contribuye ... / se une a....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed into
Spanish translation:contribuye ... / se une a....
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

07:13 Dec 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: feed into
The Secretariat feed into the Governing Board

Se trata de una reestructuración de los órganos de dirección.
180452
Spain
contribuye ... / se une a....
Explanation:
Pero todo depende del resto de la frase.

Recuerda: no hay que ser mezquino con el contexto.

Un saludito.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
GRacias y lamento haber sido mezquino pero no tenía más contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... informó al...
Egmont
4contribuye ... / se une a....
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4suministró al
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministró al


Explanation:
La secretaría suministró al Concejo de Gobierno

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... informó al...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.cvc.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
7 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribuye ... / se une a....


Explanation:
Pero todo depende del resto de la frase.

Recuerda: no hay que ser mezquino con el contexto.

Un saludito.


    Reference: http://encarta.msn.com/encnet/features/dictionary/Dictionary...
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
GRacias y lamento haber sido mezquino pero no tenía más contexto