KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

in and out

Spanish translation: le brindaremos un servicio rápido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in and out
Spanish translation:le brindaremos un servicio rápido
Entered by: Paola Nobizelli

20:36 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: in and out
We’ll get you in and out fast with big savings on items to keep your home comfy
Juan
le haremos servicio rapido
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3le haremos servicio rapido
bigedsenior
4 +1terminará sus compras/le atenderemos/servicio en un santiamén
Carlos Diaz de Leon
4Le ayudaremos a entrar y salir
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le ayudaremos a entrar y salir


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le haremos servicio rapido


Explanation:
Suerte!

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: Creo que se refiere a esto
26 mins
  -> thanks, Smash

agree  Martin Harvey: Si, pero yo diría: le ofrecemos un servicios rápido, le brindamos un servicios rápido.
3 hrs

agree  Julio Torres: De acuerdo con Martin, pero en futuro: Le ofreceremos un rápido servicio.
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminará sus compras/le atenderemos/servicio en un santiamén


Explanation:
Otra opción

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  espurna
43 mins
  -> gracias!