KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Geology

Expost application of the proposed model

Spanish translation: aplicación a posteriori del modelo propuesto/aplicación con posterioridad del modelo propuesto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Expost application of the proposed model
Spanish translation:aplicación a posteriori del modelo propuesto/aplicación con posterioridad del modelo propuesto
Entered by: twiningsfan

18:10 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / natural gas
English term or phrase: Expost application of the proposed model
Hola a todos:
Estoy traduciendo un artículo de una publicación científica que versa sobre el gas natural. Uno de los capítulos se titula así: 4. Expost application of the proposed model: Adherence analysis.

Ayuda por favor, pues es bastante urgente
chelonayra
Peru
aplicación a posteriori del modelo propuesto/aplicación con posterioridad del modelo propuesto
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

twiningsfan
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aplicación a posteriori del modelo propuesto/aplicación con posterioridad del modelo propuesto
twiningsfan
3aplicación expuesta del modelo propuesto
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expost application of the proposed model
aplicación a posteriori del modelo propuesto/aplicación con posterioridad del modelo propuesto


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

twiningsfan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Ramirez
1 hr

agree  Steven Huddleston
3 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expost application of the proposed model
aplicación expuesta del modelo propuesto


Explanation:
Other option...

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian