KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Geology

Large carpeted walkways on the deck can accommodate

Spanish translation: amplios pasillos alfombrados en la cubierta dan cabida a los buzos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Large carpeted walkways on the deck can accommodate
Spanish translation:amplios pasillos alfombrados en la cubierta dan cabida a los buzos
Entered by: teju

17:58 Feb 9, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / geological report
English term or phrase: Large carpeted walkways on the deck can accommodate
Large carpeted walkways on the deck can accommodate divers and provide ease of access all around the working parts of ...
lbotto
amplios pasillos alfombrados en la cubierta dan cabida a los buzos
Explanation:
Si es que "deck" aquí es la cubierta de un barco y no una terraza o muelle.
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Amplias y enmoquetadas cubiertas de paso ofrecen sitio para buceadores...
Alex Lago
4amplios pasillos alfombrados en la cubierta dan cabida a los buzosteju


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
large carpeted walkways on the deck can accommodate
amplios pasillos alfombrados en la cubierta dan cabida a los buzos


Explanation:
Si es que "deck" aquí es la cubierta de un barco y no una terraza o muelle.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
large carpeted walkways on the deck can accommodate
Amplias y enmoquetadas cubiertas de paso ofrecen sitio para buceadores...


Explanation:
Espero que ayude

Alex Lago
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish