KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Geology

Flotation dimensions

Spanish translation: superficie de flotación


19:54 Feb 10, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / Dredge Equipment
English term or phrase: Flotation dimensions
Flotation dimensions are approximately 8 feet wide x 12 feet in length.
lbotto
Spanish translation:superficie de flotación
Explanation:
Saludos,

Esta no parece muy complicada, veamos el resto... ;-)

http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=draga "superficie de fl...
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3superficie de flotación
Miguel Armentia
2 +1Las dimensiones de flotación
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flotation dimensions
Las dimensiones de flotación


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Dimensiones.
16 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flotation dimensions
superficie de flotación


Explanation:
Saludos,

Esta no parece muy complicada, veamos el resto... ;-)

http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=draga "superficie de fl...

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Muchas gracias